BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

WIRENEWS MEDIA LIMITED

Company number SC538823

Registered office address
Wirenews Limited, 272 Bath Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 4JR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
12 September 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
  • 63910 - News agency activities
  • 85520 - Cultural education
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WIRENEWS LIMITED 20 Jul 2016 - 05 Dec 2016
NEWSWIRE LIMITED 24 Jun 2016 - 20 Jul 2016