GREEN PEAK GENERATION LIMITED

Company number SC493107

Registered office address
C/o Haines Watts, Q Court, 3 Quality Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH4 5BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 December 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2021
due by 28 March 2021

Last statement dated 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
GREEN HIGHLAND HYDRO GENERATION LIMITED 10 Dec 2014 - 23 Sep 2016