RANGERS INTERNATIONAL FOOTBALL CLUB PLC

Company number SC437060

Registered office address
Ibrox Stadium, 150 Edmiston Drive, Glasgow, G51 2XD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
16 November 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 November 2020
due by 28 December 2020

Last statement dated 16 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
RANGERS FOOTBALL PLC 16 Nov 2012 - 27 Nov 2012