REAL DRAGONS' DEN LTD.

Company number SC374961

Registered office address
Abbey Studios Business Centre, 280 High Street, Arbroath, Angus, Scotland, DD11 1JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 March 2021
due by 27 April 2021

Last statement dated 16 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 82110 - Combined office administrative service activities
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ISLAND BUILDING GROUP LTD. 02 May 2017 - 09 May 2017
SSE GROUP LTD 26 May 2016 - 02 May 2017
LIGHTHOUSE BUILDING PROJECTS LTD. 30 Apr 2014 - 26 May 2016
CANTICK HEAD LTD 18 Sep 2013 - 30 Apr 2014
ARRAN VENTURE CAPITAL LTD 02 Apr 2012 - 18 Sep 2013
ARRAN FERRIES LTD 14 Jun 2011 - 02 Apr 2012
TOO MUCH RED TAPE (SORRY WE'RE CLOSING) LTD 01 Apr 2011 - 14 Jun 2011
ARGYLL VENTURE CAPITAL LTD 16 Mar 2010 - 01 Apr 2011