COMMUNITY AND SAFETY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC308081

Registered office address
Eastgate, 727 London Road, Glasgow, Scotland, G40 3AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 September 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 August 2020
due by 6 October 2020

Last statement dated 25 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GLASGOW COMMUNITY AND SAFETY SERVICES (TRADING) LIMITED 28 Sep 2006 - 10 Aug 2009
DALGLEN (NO. 1048) LIMITED 05 Sep 2006 - 28 Sep 2006