PERENCO NORTH SEA LIMITED

Company number SC293676

Registered office address
Biggart Baillie Llp No 2 Lochrin Square, 96 Fountainbridge, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH3 9QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 November 2020
due by 6 January 2021

Last statement dated 25 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIDGE NORTH SEA LTD. 08 Dec 2005 - 25 Mar 2011
LEDGE 905 LIMITED 25 Nov 2005 - 08 Dec 2005