FURNITURE PLUS LIMITED

Company number SC225920

Registered office address
7-21 Alexander Street, Dysart, Fife, KY1 2XX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 December 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 December 2020
due by 14 January 2021

Last statement dated 3 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38320 - Recovery of sorted materials
Previous company names
Name Period
FURNITURE PLUS 03 Dec 2001 - 18 Jan 2002