AFFINITY HOSPITALS GROUP LIMITED

Company number SC224907

Registered office address
38-40 Mansionhouse Road, Glasgow, G41 3DW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 November 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2020
due by 15 May 2020

Last statement dated 1 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
AFFINITY HOSPITALS LIMITED 11 Jan 2005 - 02 Jun 2005
HEALTHCARE ENGLAND LIMITED 27 Jun 2002 - 11 Jan 2005
WELLSEND LIMITED 02 Nov 2001 - 27 Jun 2002