ART AND PAPER LTD

Company number SC208401

Registered office address
29/4 Alva Street, Edinburgh, EH2 4PS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2020
due by 6 July 2020

Last statement dated 22 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
SUN PICTURES LTD 24 Jul 2008 - 06 Jun 2012
HAMILTON & ASHROWAN LTD. 22 Sep 2006 - 24 Jul 2008
THRESHOLD 10 LTD. 16 Feb 2005 - 22 Sep 2006
THRESHOLD 3 LTD. 17 Aug 2004 - 16 Feb 2005
ART 2 ENTERPRISE LTD. 15 Jan 2002 - 17 Aug 2004
CULTURAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED 22 Jun 2000 - 15 Jan 2002