MARTIN CURRIE GLOBAL PORTFOLIO TRUST PLC

Company number SC192761

Registered office address
Saltire Court, 20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh, EH1 2ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
18 January 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 July 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 January 2020
due by 1 February 2020

Last statement dated 18 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
MARTIN CURRIE PORTFOLIO INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 26 Jan 1999 - 26 Aug 2011
DUNWILCO INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 18 Jan 1999 - 26 Jan 1999