FORTRIE FARMS LIMITED

Company number SC158055

Registered office address
Mains Of Fortrie, Auchnagatt, Ellon, Aberdeenshire, AB41 8UY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 May 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2019
due by 30 November 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 May 2021
due by 31 May 2021

Last statement dated 17 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • 01130 - Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERSOUTH LIMITED 17 May 1995 - 16 Jun 1995