ALPINE BIKES LIMITED

Company number SC157993

Registered office address
41 Commercial Street, Leith, Edinburgh, EH6 6JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 May 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 2 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2021
due by 29 May 2021

Last statement dated 15 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • 47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
Previous company names
Name Period
ALPINE BIKES (GLASGOW) LIMITED 12 Jun 1995 - 16 Jul 1998
KIRKLEA LIMITED 15 May 1995 - 12 Jun 1995