CASTLE CHEMICALS LTD.

Company number SC157459

Registered office address
4th Floor 115 George Street, Edinburgh, Lothian, Scotland, EH2 4JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 April 2021
due by 27 April 2021

Last statement dated 13 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46750 - Wholesale of chemical products
Previous company names
Name Period
THISTLELOCH LIMITED 13 Apr 1995 - 18 Aug 1997