HORIZON PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number SC155136

Registered office address
10 George Street, Edinburgh, EH2 2DZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 May 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2015
due by 30 September 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
BOS PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED 26 Feb 1997 - 12 Mar 1998
GILMERTON PROPERTY LIMITED 19 Dec 1994 - 26 Feb 1997