URBAN&CIVIC PLC

Company number SC149799

Registered office address
4th Floor 115 George Street, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH2 4JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 March 2020
due by 30 March 2020

Last statement dated 16 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TERRACE HILL GROUP PLC 23 Sep 2002 - 21 May 2014
CAPITALTECH PLC 25 May 2000 - 23 Sep 2002
PROPERTY & CAPITAL GROUP PLC 22 Dec 1998 - 25 May 2000
NEILL CLERK GROUP PLC 04 Oct 1994 - 22 Dec 1998
PARK CIRCUS LIMITED 16 Mar 1994 - 04 Oct 1994