STEVENSON SHARPE LIMITED

Company number SC149092

Registered office address
C/O Invocas Business Recovery And Solvency Limited James Miller House, 98 West George Street, Glasgow, G2 1PJ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 February 1994

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2008
due by 28 December 2008

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2007

Confirmation statement

First statement date 16 February 2017
due by 2 March 2017

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 16 February 2009
due by 16 March 2009

Last annual return made up to 16 February 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7440 - Advertising
Previous company names
Name Period
STEVENSON ADVERTISING LIMITED 16 Feb 1994 - 17 Mar 1995