BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ENTERPRISE CAPITAL TRUST PLC

Company number SC145481

Registered office address
11 Walker Street, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH3 7NE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 March 2012
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
12 July 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2000

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 19 December 2000

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6523 - Other financial intermediation
Previous company names
Name Period
IVORY & SIME ENTERPRISE CAPITAL PLC 12 Jul 1993 - 31 Dec 1997