WOODWARD-CLYDE LIMITED

Company number SC136353

Registered office address
Citypoint 2 25 Tyndrum Street, Glasgow, G4 0JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 January 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 27 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2020
due by 18 June 2020

Last statement dated 4 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
Previous company names
Name Period
THORBURN COLQUHOUN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 12 Oct 1994 - 02 Jun 2005
THORBURN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 18 Mar 1992 - 12 Oct 1994
METOTHENA LIMITED 31 Jan 1992 - 18 Mar 1992