UNITED DISTILLERS UK LIMITED

Company number SC135736

Registered office address
Edinburgh Park, 5 Lochside Way, Edinburgh, EH12 9DT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 October 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED DISTILLERS UK PLC 26 Feb 1992 - 22 Nov 2018
UNITED DISTILLERS UK (NO. 2) LIMITED 18 Dec 1991 - 26 Feb 1992