CAPITAL THEATRES

Company number SC134619

Registered office address
13-29 Nicolson Street, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH8 9FT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 October 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 October 2019
due by 31 October 2019

Last statement dated 17 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
FESTIVAL CITY THEATRES TRUST 12 Feb 1999 - 20 Feb 2018
THE FESTIVAL CITY THEATRES TRUST 20 Jul 1998 - 12 Feb 1999
EDINBURGH FESTIVAL THEATRE TRUST 19 Aug 1992 - 20 Jul 1998
EMPIRE THEATRE TRUST 17 Oct 1991 - 19 Aug 1992