MONKTONHALL COLLIERY LIMITED

Company number SC130014

Registered office address
Erskine House, 68-73 Queen Street, Edinburgh, EH2 4NH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 February 1991

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 December 2001
due by 31 October 2002

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 15 February 1997

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 1010 - Mining & agglomeration of hard coal
Previous company names
Name Period
MONKTONHALL MINEWORKERS LIMITED 27 Mar 1991 - 11 Jan 1996
DESIGNEASY LIMITED 15 Feb 1991 - 27 Mar 1991