ABT ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number SC125008

Registered office address
7 Colquhoun Avenue, Hillington, Hillington, Glasgow, G52 4BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 May 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2021
due by 29 May 2021

Last statement dated 15 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
ABERCORN BEARINGS AND TRANSMISSIONS LIMITED 15 May 1990 - 12 Nov 1993