SSE PLC

Company number SC117119

Registered office address
Inveralmond House, 200 Dunkeld Road, Perth, Perthshire, PH1 3AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2019
due by 15 November 2019

Last statement dated 1 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTTISH AND SOUTHERN ENERGY PLC 14 Dec 1998 - 30 Sep 2011
SCOTTISH HYDRO-ELECTRIC PLC 01 Aug 1989 - 14 Dec 1998
NORTH OF SCOTLAND ELECTRICITY PLC 01 Apr 1989 - 01 Aug 1989