BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ABESCO LIMITED

Company number SC116762

Registered office address
7 Queens Gardens, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, AB15 4YD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 1989

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2010
due by 30 September 2011

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 13 March 2017
due by 27 March 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 13 March 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 4525 - Other special trades construction
Previous company names
Name Period
WAYBRIGHT LIMITED 13 Mar 1989 - 12 May 1989