MILLER HOLDINGS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED

Company number SC115235

Registered office address
201 West George Street, C/O Miller Developments, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland, G2 2LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 May 2021
due by 17 May 2021

Last statement dated 3 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
MILLER (ASIA) LIMITED 28 Oct 1996 - 13 Oct 1997
MILLER OVERSEAS LIMITED 29 Nov 1994 - 28 Oct 1996
MILLER JOINT VENTURES LIMITED 30 May 1989 - 29 Nov 1994
SLOTBRIGHT LIMITED 16 Dec 1988 - 30 May 1989