SCOTTISH FRIENDLY INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC113007

Registered office address
Scottish Friendly House, 16 Blythswood Square, Glasgow, G2 4HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 August 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 July 2021
due by 26 July 2021

Last statement dated 12 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
COG INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 24 Aug 1988 - 05 Nov 1996