Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

ARTHUR J. GALLAGHER INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

Company number SC108909

Registered office address
Spectrum Building 7th Floor, 55 Blysthwood Street, Glasgow, G2 7AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 January 2020
due by 30 January 2020

Last statement dated 16 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
GILES INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED 15 Aug 1995 - 06 May 2014
GILES INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 24 Mar 1988 - 15 Aug 1995
SKILLPLEDGE LIMITED 26 Jan 1988 - 24 Mar 1988