AQUACULTURE RISK (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED

Company number SC102124

Registered office address
2 Lochrin Square, 96 Fountainbridge, Edinburgh, EH3 9QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 April 2021
due by 17 April 2021

Last statement dated 3 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SALVUS BAIN (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED 27 Apr 2018 - 28 Feb 2019
AQUACULTURE RISK (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED 02 Jan 1996 - 27 Apr 2018
AQUACULTURE RISK CONTROL LIMITED 03 Mar 1987 - 02 Jan 1996
AQUACULTURE RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 22 Jan 1987 - 03 Mar 1987
TOWEOAK LIMITED 02 Dec 1986 - 22 Jan 1987