BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

TSB BANK PLC

Company number SC095237

Registered office address
Henry Duncan House, 120 George Street, Edinburgh, EH2 4LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
24 September 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2019
due by 14 February 2019

Last statement dated 31 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYDS TSB SCOTLAND PLC 28 Jun 1999 - 09 Sep 2013
TSB BANK SCOTLAND PLC 01 Nov 1989 - 28 Jun 1999
TSB SCOTLAND PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 17 Jul 1986 - 01 Nov 1989
TRUSTEE SAVINGS BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 27 Nov 1985 - 17 Jul 1986
LYCIDAS (111) LIMITED 24 Sep 1985 - 27 Nov 1985