THORBURN COLQUHOUN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number SC085696

Registered office address
City Point 2, 25 Tyndrum Street, Glasgow, G4 0JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 28 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 April 2020
due by 6 May 2020

Last statement dated 22 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
THORBURN HOLDINGS PLC 01 Jan 1992 - 02 Feb 1996
THORBURN PLC 02 Mar 1990 - 01 Jan 1992
TASC (HOLDINGS) PLC 11 May 1984 - 02 Mar 1990
OPFER LIMITED 28 Nov 1983 - 11 May 1984