WISHAW PRINTING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number SC068215

Registered office address
C/O Office 20 Stirling Business Centre, Wellgreen Place, Stirling, FK8 2DZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 May 1979

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2013
due by 31 January 2014

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2012

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 24 July 2016
due by 7 August 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 24 July 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified
  • 18130 - Pre-press and pre-media services
Previous company names
Name Period
THERMO-SPECIALISTS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 31 May 1979 - 14 Apr 1998