ALBA LIFE TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number SC031475

Registered office address
Standard Life House, 30 Lothian Road, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH1 2DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 April 1956

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 August 2020
due by 16 August 2020

Last statement dated 2 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITANNIA LIFE TRUSTEES LIMITED 30 May 1990 - 07 Dec 1999
FS ASSURANCE TRUSTEES LIMITED 21 Apr 1956 - 30 May 1990