BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BEAU (1413) LTD

Company number SC028560

Registered office address
Mackinnons, 14 Carden Place, Aberdeen, AB10 1UR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 June 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 October 1951

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 20 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
COSALT OFFSHORE LTD 26 Oct 2012 - 21 Feb 2013
BEAU BRUMMEL LIMITED 29 Dec 1997 - 26 Oct 2012
DEBRETTA TREWTRUNK LIMITED 01 Oct 1997 - 29 Dec 1997
CREE MILLS LIMITED 11 Oct 1951 - 01 Oct 1997