THE LOCHNAGAR DISTILLERY LIMITED

Company number SC009211

Registered office address
Edinburgh Park, 5 Lochside Way, Edinburgh, EH12 9DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 July 1914

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 April 2021
due by 11 May 2021

Last statement dated 27 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits
Previous company names
Name Period
DIAGEO DISTILLING LIMITED 01 Jul 2002 - 01 Jul 2019
GUINNESS UNITED DISTILLERS & VINTNERS DISTILLING LIMITED 29 Jun 2001 - 01 Jul 2002
UDV (DISTILLING) LIMITED 17 Aug 1998 - 29 Jun 2001
UNITED MALT AND GRAIN DISTILLERS LIMITED 14 Dec 1988 - 17 Aug 1998
SCOTTISH MALT DISTILLERS LIMITED 28 Jul 1914 - 14 Dec 1988