ANDREW WEIR SHIPPING LIMITED

Company number SC005991

Registered office address
191 West George Street, Glasgow, G2 2LJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 December 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 October 1905

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
Previous company names
Name Period
BANK LINE LIMITED (THE) 20 Oct 1905 - 30 Dec 1988