BRITISH MONEY LIMITED

Company number SC003234

Registered office address
4th Floor 115 George Street, Edinburgh, EH2 4JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 1896

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2020
due by 15 June 2020

Last statement dated 1 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
BURGESSES LIMITED 22 Sep 2009 - 28 Feb 2011
BRITISH LIFE OFFICE LIMITED (THE) 01 Jul 1896 - 22 Sep 2009