ADVICE NORTH WEST

Company number NI056135

Registered office address
Embassy Building, 5th Floor, 3 Strand Road, Derry, BT48 7BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 August 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 August 2020
due by 22 August 2020

Last statement dated 8 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTH WEST CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 08 Jun 2015 - 04 Jan 2019
LONDONDERRY CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 08 Aug 2005 - 08 Jun 2015