BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE DOWNPATRICK AND COUNTY DOWN RAILWAY SOCIETY LIMITED

Company number NI018685

Registered office address
The Railway Station, Market Street, Downpatrick, Co Down, BT30 6LZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
2 August 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 January 2019
due by 25 January 2019

Last statement dated 11 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
DOWNPATRICK AND ARDGLASS RAILWAY COMPANY LIMITED 02 Aug 1985 - 05 Jul 2006