BOP (125 OBS LP) LIMITED

Company number FC027262

Overseas company address
47 Esplanade, St Helier, Jersey, Channel Islands, JE1 0BD
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
13 June 2018
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
29 November 2006

Accounts

Required to publish accounts from 1 January to 31 December within 10 months under parent law

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Previous company names
Name Period
HAMMERSON (125 OBS LP) LIMITED 16 Jan 2007 - 05 Jul 2013

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
CHANNEL ISLANDS
Registration number
94815
Legal form
Parent registry
Companies Registry, Jersey
Governing law
Companies (Jersey) Law 1991
Objects of the company
The company may carry on any trade or business whatsover