ABN AMRO CLEARING BANK N.V.

Company number FC025168

Overseas company address
Gustav Mahlerlaan 10, Amsterdam 1082pp, Netherlands
Company status
Active
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
1 February 2004

This company is a credit/financial institution

Accounts

Required to publish accounts from 1 January to 31 December within 13 months under parent law

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Previous company names
Name Period
FORTIS BANK GLOBAL CLEARING N.V. 08 Apr 2004 - 01 Jul 2010

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
NETHERLANDS
Registration number
33170459
Legal form
Parent registry
Commercial Register, Amsterdam