PRIORY FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number FC024699

Overseas company address
PO BOX 309 Gt, Ugland House, South Church Street, George Town, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands, Cayman Islands
Company status
Active
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
22 May 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Previous company names
Name Period
PRIORY FINANCE COMPANY (C.I.) LIMITED 07 Oct 2003 - 01 May 2012
PRIORY FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED 11 Aug 2003 - 07 Oct 2003

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
CAYMAN ISLANDS
Registration number
100676
Legal form
Parent registry
Registry Of Companies, Cayman Islands, B.W.I.
Governing law
Cayman Islands Companies Law (2003 Revision)
Objects of the company
To carry on the business of an investment company