BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

HAWKER BEECHCRAFT QUALITY SUPPORT COMPANY

Company number FC021118

Overseas company address
112 Sw 7th, Suite 3c, Topeka, Kansas 66603, Usa
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
1 March 2016
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
1 May 1998

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 3 January 2015

Previous company names
Name Period
RAYTHEON AIRCRAFT QUALITY SUPPORT COMPANY 12 Aug 1998 - 21 Jun 2010
RAYTHEON AIRCRAFT HOLDINGS, INC. 04 Jun 1998 - 12 Aug 1998

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
UNITED STATES
Registration number
N/A
Legal form
Parent registry
Topeka Kansas
Governing law
Kansas General Corporation Code 1939
Objects of the company
General business