VIRGIN MEDIA (UK) GROUP LLC

Company number FC018124

Overseas company address
2711 Centreville Road, Suite 400, Wilmington, Delaware De 19808, Usa
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
19 January 2016
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
1 January 1997

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN MEDIA (UK) GROUP, INC 07 May 1997 - 06 Mar 2015
CABLETEL UK GROUP, INC. 16 Feb 1996 - 07 May 1997
OCOM SUB II, INC. 15 Dec 1993 - 16 Feb 1996

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
UNITED STATES
Registration number
N/A
Legal form
Parent registry
Office Of The Secretary Of State For Delaware
Governing law
General Corporation Law Of State Of Delaware
Objects of the company
To engage in any legal activity