BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

DB DELAWARE HOLDINGS (EUROPE) LLC

Company number FC012321

Overseas company address
1209 Orange Street, Wilmington, Delaware 19801, Usa, United States
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
9 September 2016
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
1 January 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Previous company names
Name Period
DB DELAWARE HOLDINGS (EUROPE) LIMITED 23 Oct 2008 - 17 Jul 2013
BT HOLDINGS (EUROPE) LIMITED 23 Mar 1984 - 23 Oct 2008

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
UNITED STATES
Registration number
N/A
Legal form
Parent registry
Office Of Sec Of State Delaware
Governing law
Gen Corp Law State Of Delaware
Objects of the company
To act as a holding company