THE NATIONAL ACADEMY FOR SOCIAL PRESCRIBING

Company number 12275770

Registered office address
First Floor, Wentworth House Crawley Hospital, West Green Drive, Crawley, United Kingdom, RH11 7DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 October 2019

Accounts

First accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 22 July 2021

Confirmation statement

First statement date 21 October 2020
due by 4 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
  • 96040 - Physical well-being activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE NATIONAL ACADEMY FOR SOCIAL PRESCRIBING LIMITED 22 Oct 2019 - 10 Mar 2020