Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

QUANTEDA INITIATIVE CIC

Company number 11135166

Registered office address
27 Old Gloucester Street, London, United Kingdom, WC1N 3AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
5 January 2018

Accounts

First accounts made up to 31 January 2019
due by 5 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2020
due by 18 January 2020

Last statement dated 4 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58290 - Other software publishing
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
QUANTEDA INITIATIVE LIMITED 05 Jan 2018 - 13 Feb 2018