Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

EFFECTIVE BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 10543881

Registered office address
Meyler House, St Thomas Green, Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, SA61 1QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 January 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 January 2020
due by 16 January 2020

Last statement dated 2 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
ATEB GROUP LIMITED 03 Nov 2017 - 21 Feb 2018
ATEB BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED 03 Jan 2017 - 03 Nov 2017