HEART OF MERCIA

Company number 10499174

Registered office address
Hereford Sixth Form College, Folly Lane, Hereford, Herefordshire, United Kingdom, HR1 1LU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 November 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 November 2020
due by 11 December 2020

Last statement dated 27 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HEREFORD SIXTH FORM COLLEGE 28 Nov 2016 - 26 Feb 2019