BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE NATIONAL VIDEOGAME FOUNDATION C.I.C.

Company number 10354228

Registered office address
Castle House Castle House, Angel Street, Sheffield, United Kingdom, S3 8LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
1 September 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 August 2019
due by 11 September 2019

Last statement dated 28 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85520 - Cultural education
  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
  • 91020 - Museums activities
  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
THE NATIONAL VIDEOGAME ARCADE LTD 01 Sep 2016 - 20 Oct 2016