THIS LAND LIMITED

Company number 10237292

Registered office address
Compass House Vision Park, Chivers Way, Histon, Cambridge, England, CB24 9AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 June 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 June 2021
due by 30 June 2021

Last statement dated 16 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
CAMBRIDGESHIRE HOUSING AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 17 Jun 2016 - 14 Feb 2018